The 2024 Country Champs will be held in Mildura, home of Football Federation Sunraysia.
We are pleased to announce the selection of players for 8x teams who will travel to Mildura to represent Geelong:
U11 BOYS NORTH:
Heath B (North Geelong)
Hadley E (North Geelong)
Xavi C (Geelong SC)
Rooke S (Geelong SC)
Louis C (GK) (Geelong Rangers)
Tom R (Bell Park SC)
Harrison S (Geelong Rangers)
Alexander P (Corio SC)
Solomon C (Bell Park SC)
Xavier R (Bell Park SC)
Keyan M (Bell Park SC)
Rocco T (Geelong Rangers)
Charlie F (Bell Park SC)
U12 GIRLS:
Isabella B (Drysdale)
Ella F (Surf Coast)
Clara G (Barwon SC)
Aoife G (Barwon SC)
Isabelle G (GK) (Drysdale)
Lucy H (Barwon SC)
Charlotte H (Drysdale)
Danielle L (Drysdale)
Satarah M (Surf Coast)
Harmony M (Surf Coast)
Angie M (Barwon SC)
Joel O (Surf Coast)
Amelia S (Barwon SC)
U16 BOYS:
Xavier W (Geelong Rangers)
Max D (Bell Park)
Alfie C (Geelong Rangers)
Rhys L (Geelong Rangers)
Fynn C (Surf Coast)
Johnny G (Barwon Heads)
Dylan J (Barwon SC)
Xas C (Surf Coast)
Oliver T (Surf Coast)
Adam H (Bell Park)
Dex T (Barwon Heads)
Hunter W (Drysdale)
Flynn B (Geelong Rangers)
Isaac H (Surf Coast)
Hudson M (Geelong Rangers)
Samuel B (Geelong Rangers)
Hudson D (Geelong Rangers)
U11 BOYS SOUTH:
Alexander M (Barwon Heads)
Cody L (Barwon Heads)
Ollie F (Surf Coast)
Leo d’O (Surfside Waves)
Arthur J (Barwon SC)
Hudson J (Leopold FC)
Darko M (Surfside Waves)
Zak F (Surf Coast)
Harry D (Leopold FC)
Albie T (Surf Coast)
Xavier G (Surfside Waves)
Rocco A (Breakwater Eagles)
Aiden C (GK) (Breakwater Eagles)
U14 BOYS:
Christian A (Barwon SC)
Maximus S (Surf Coast)
Finn C (Barwon Heads)
Louis F (Barwon Heads)
Max M (Barwon Heads)
Owen B (Surfside Waves)
Remy M (Geelong Rangers)
Ramin A (Geelong Rangers)
Eoghan G (Barwon SC)
Lorenzo A (Barwon SC)
Finn K (Breakwater Eagles)
Xavier S (Armstrong United)
Elliot G (Barwon Heads)
John C (GK) (Breakwater Eagles)
Leonardo B (Geelong Rangers)
Nate S (Barwon SC)
U16 GIRLS:
Matilda D (Geelong Rangers)
Georgia E (Barwon Heads)
Abigail H (Drysdale)
Jessica H (Drysdale)
Annelise H (Lara FC)
Beatrice H (Drysdale)
Liv L (GK) (Barwon Heads)
Franki M (Lara FC)
Taitum M (Surf Coast)
Molly M (Barwon Heads)
Harlow M (Surfside Waves)
Penny M (Geelong Rangers)
Indiah R (Surf Coast)
Jasmine S (Surfside Waves)
Daisy S (Lara FC)
Maize-Rae W (Surfside Waves)
U12 BOYS:
Walter B (Breakwater Eagles)
Rory J (Breakwater Eagles)
Jamie M (Breakwater Eagles)
Lior O (Barwon Heads)
John C (Breakwater Eagles)
Cruz T (Geelong Rangers)
Brody H (Armstrong United)
Will K (Breakwater Eagles)
Koen S (Surf Coast)
Phillip C (Breakwater Eagles)
Romeo B (Surf Coast)
Alby P (Surf Coast)
Renee W (Breakwater Eagles)
U14 GIRLS:
Winter B (Surf Coast)
Arielle B (Surf Coast)
Frankie D (Surfside Waves)
Shari F (Surf Coast)
Amelia L (Drysdale)
Addison M (GK) (Surfside Waves)
Katie M (GK) (Lara FC)
Evelyn N (Geelong SC)
Amelia P (Barwon)
Ascha R (Surf Coast)
Ella S (Drysdale)
Finn S (Geelong SC)
Amelie T (Geelong Rangers)
Illarra T (Surf Coast)
Chevvah T (Surf Coast)
Mia W (Surfside Waves)